72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 Full List Of BAFTA Winners And Categories

Hello Aspirants, This is 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 List Today we are Providing the Most Important 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 here you can Check and Download Full List of BAFTA Award Winners & Nominees in PDF File BAFTA Wards TV Shows Winners Best Acting and best Performance Awards 2019 this is Important Topic to be Learn for Upcoming Exams Like SSC UPSSSC Railway Police IAS UPSC PCS Banking and other Government and Competitive Exams Preparation List Of 72 BAFTA Awards 2019 Category and their Nominees List Here is Full list of Who is Won BAFTA Award 2019 List Of BAFTA Award of the year in Hindi and English Both Language Download the Complete List of 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 Winners List and Nominees Winner of Best Film, Best Artist, Best Direction Best Editing Best Sound Production Design Award List 2019

72nd BAFTA Awards 2019

 

Dear Candidates,This is Full List of 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 List of All BAFTA Awards Winner Given in the Various Categories List. You are Include this List In Your Study Material and Make Your Preparation Much Better.”

:::: We hope you like our 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 , Please drop your comment in the comment section after read this post ::::


72nd BAFTA Awards 2019

CategoriesWinners
Best FilmRoma
Best Leading ActorRami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Best Leading ActressOlivia Colman (The Favourite)
Best DirectorAlfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Best Costume DesignSandy Powell (The Favourite)
Best Film Not in the English LanguageRoma
Best Special Visual EffectsGeoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, Dan Sudick (Black Panther)
Best Supporting ActorMahershala Ali (Green Book)
Best Supporting ActressRachel Weisz (The Favourite)
Best CinematographyAlfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Best Original ScreenplayDeborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite)
Best Original MusicBradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Lukas Nelson (A Star Is Born)
Best Adapted ScreenplaySpike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman)
Rising StarLetitia Wright
Best Outstanding Debut By A Writer, DirectorMichael Pearce (Beast)
Best Outstanding Debut By A ProducerLauren Dark (Beast)
Best Make Up & HairNadia Stacey (The Favourite)
Best DocumentaryElizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin (Free Solo)
Best EditingHank Corwin (Vice)
Best SoundJohn Casali, Tim Cavagin, Nina Hartstone, Paul Massey, John Warhurst (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Best British Short FilmAlex Lockwood (73 Cows)
Best Production DesignFiona Crombie, Alice Felton (The Favourite)
Best Animated FilmBob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
Best Outstanding British FilmThe Favourite
Best British Short AnimationJonathan Hodgson, Richard Van Den Boom (Roughhouse)
 NOTE :- Please drop your comment in the comment section and give us feedback ::::
Like & Share Our Facebook Page

Get Government Job Alerts 〉

Ο Tag Posts :⇒ English Vocabulary | GD/Interview Tips | Revolution in India | Idiom & Phrases Daily GK Quiz & Current Affairs (देश, राजधानी एवं मुद्राएँ) (देश और उनके राष्ट्रीय खेल) | SI Unit/मात्रक Scientific Instruments List | Active Passive Rules | National and International Days & Dates | Office Holders in IndiaNational Parks In Indiaभारत सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाएँGames (Cups & Trophies) | (Rivers & Dams) नदियाँ और बाँधList of Indian FestivalsList Of Indian Power Plants | भारत के शास्त्रीय और लोक नृत्य | PH Value / PH मान | International Prize, Awards, FieldsImportant Indian Awards & Fields | List of 61st Grammy Awards | 72nd BAFTA Awards List


Thanks to Visit Our Website…
Monoclass Team

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.