72nd BAFTA Awards 2020 | List Of BAFTA Award Winners, Nominees, Categories

72nd BAFTA Awards 2020 Most Important 72nd BAFTA Awards 2020 List of BAFTA Award Winners & Nominees in PDF File BAFTA Wards TV Shows Winners Best Acting and best Performance Awards 2020 List Of 72 BAFTA Awards 2020 Category and their Nominees List Here is Full list of Who is Won BAFTA Award 2020 List Of BAFTA Award of the year Persons List of 72nd BAFTA Awards 2019 Winners List and Nominees Winner of Best Film, Best Artist, Best Direction Best Editing Best Sound Production Design Award List 2020

72nd BAFTA Awards 2020

72nd BAFTA Awards 2020

Latest Updated On 17/01/2020 : Here you can Download Most Important Study Material for All Government Exams Preparation. We will Provide you some more Exclusive Free Online Material Very Soon..Please Stay Connected with us…”

Dear Candidates,This is Full List of 72nd BAFTA Awards 2020 List of All BAFTA Awards Winner Given in the Various Categories List. You are Include this List In Your Study Material and Make Your Preparation Much Better.”

:::: We hope you like our 72nd BAFTA Awards 2020, Please drop your comment in the comment section after read this post ::::


72nd BAFTA Awards 2020

Categories Winners
Best Film Roma
Best Leading Actor Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Best Leading Actress Olivia Colman (The Favourite)
Best Director Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Best Costume Design Sandy Powell (The Favourite)
Best Film Not in the English Language Roma
Best Special Visual Effects Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, Dan Sudick (Black Panther)
Best Supporting Actor Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
Best Supporting Actress Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)
Best Cinematography Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)
Best Original Screenplay Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite)
Best Original Music Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Lukas Nelson (A Star Is Born)
Best Adapted Screenplay Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman)
Rising Star Letitia Wright
Best Outstanding Debut By A Writer, Director Michael Pearce (Beast)
Best Outstanding Debut By A Producer Lauren Dark (Beast)
Best Make Up & Hair Nadia Stacey (The Favourite)
Best Documentary Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin (Free Solo)
Best Editing Hank Corwin (Vice)
Best Sound John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Nina Hartstone, Paul Massey, John Warhurst (Bohemian Rhapsody)
Best British Short Film Alex Lockwood (73 Cows)
Best Production Design Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton (The Favourite)
Best Animated Film Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
Best Outstanding British Film The Favourite
Best British Short Animation Jonathan Hodgson, Richard Van Den Boom (Roughhouse)
 NOTE :- Please drop your comment in the comment section and give us feedback ::::
Like & Share Our Facebook Page

Get Government Job Alerts

“You can Download Most Important Current Affairs In PDF Format, Click on the Links Below in the Table.”
DOWNLOAD IMPORTANT CURRENT AFFAIRS IN PDF ⇒ (Join Course)
Full Current Affairs of 2018 〉〉
[ PDF 1 ] & [PDF 2]
One Liner Current Affairs 2018 〉〉 Current Affairs of 2019 〉〉
CLICK HERE 〉〉 To Get Daily Current Affairs Quiz >
“This section is More Important For your Exam preparation, Because in this section we are providing you the most Important Notes, which is more useful to make your Preparation Batter.”

CLICK HERE >> To Read Some Articles, Blogs, Post & Notes

Dear Candidates ! “जिस किसी भी Candidate को अगर हमारे बनाए Mock Tests/Posts में किसी प्रकार की कोई त्रुटि(Error) या किसी प्रकार की Problem हो तो आप हमे Comment करके बता सकते हैं और अगर हमारे Mock Tests आपको अच्छे लगे आपके काम आए तो आप इन्हे अपने मित्रों (Friends) को Share कर सकते हैं और हमे Feedback दे सकते हैं।”
धन्यवाद !!!!!
Monoclass Team 

Share with Freinds

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *